I Mean… I Dunno…

Heeeyyy guys! It’s your hostess with the least-ess, PW! Please, save the sarcastic clapping for later.

Yes, I have returned from yet another unannounced hiatus. Not like that’s important… Um, so anyway, here’s the deal:

  1. Reading  The Once and Future King and Le Morte de Arthur for research.
  2. Suffering through geometry.
  3. I have a science fair coming up, so I gotta blitz on my project.
  4. My birthday is coming up, yay (that was sarcasm at its finest).
  5. Just ordered my mic!
  6. Found a voice actor (thanks x9000000 to my dear friends!).
  7. Finished scripting and story boarding the first animation, so working my soul away…
  8. Jumin Han’s normal route since I got his good ending (♥♥♥I love Jujuuuuu)

So, yeah, I’m overworked IMO. I’m playing Poptropica today and continuing my LP of AstroKnights… Sorry, Mordred >_<

So, that’s my (pathetic) life in a nutshell as of now XD

Toodles~

–PW who could really use some coffee and anime and hugs

Image result for jaehee kang<– and the ever annoying Jaehee who represents my life condition

 

Advertisements

Author: Popular Wolf

Eyyy, kids. PW here! I'm just another fan blogger with big goals. I am an aspiring artist, animator, programmer, writer... Anything creative to keep my gears turning! I am a huge fan girl, and I'm anime-obsessed (and I mean o b s e s s e d). I love manga, sci-fi, kung-fu flicks, deep psychological movies, basically *anything* fantasy, and fiction (preferably magic... yeah, I'm a Potter head). I love to listen to Incubus, Andy Black, David Bowie, The Cranberries, Gackt, Evanescence, Black Veil Brides, BTS, Kittie, Otep, Linkin Park, Love and Death, and Green Day for my music. Ummm yeah OwO Now I've spilled my guts about myself, so seeya. Current phase: Camelot (MORDREEEED) Current favorite shows: Bungo Stray Dogs, RWBY, Barakamon, One Punch Man Current favorite manga: Library Wars, Requiem of the Rose King, Blank Slate, Wolf Children, One Piece Current favorite meme: Italian hands and ya like jazz

2 thoughts on “I Mean… I Dunno…”

What's on Your Brain?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s